+86 29 8321 9657

info@bettering.cc

Aloe Vera Extract

Aloe Vera Extract
Aloe Vera Extract
Introduction:Aloe Vera Extract 200:1 100:1Application: 1.Food; 2.Cosmetic
Order +
*Name:
*phone:
*Email:
*Remarks:
code: 看不清?点击更换
      

Basic Information:

Product name

Aloe vera extract

Latin name

Aloe Ferox Mill

Place of Origin

China

Part used

Seeds

Extraction Type

Solvent Extraction

Active Ingrdients

Barbaloin/Aloin

Cas No

1415-73-2

Molecular Formula

C21H22O9

Formula Weight

418.39

Synonyms

Aloe-emodin/Aloe vera extract/aloe vera gel/aloe vera drink/Aloe Vera Drink/Barbaloin/Freeze Dried Aloe Vera Powder

Test Method

UV, HPLC

Specifications

Aloin A 20%   Brown powder

Aloe Vera Extract 200:1 100:1

Freeze Dried Aloe Vera Powder    White powder

Application

Cosmetics.food additives.dietary supplement. pharmaceuticals..

 

Function&Application:

Function :
1. Aloe Vera Extract is with the function of antibacterial and anti-inflammatory, it can accelerate the concrescence of the wounds;

2. Aloe Vera Extract is with the function of Stomachic and Laxative;

3. Aloe Vera Extract is with the function of whitening and moisturizing skin, especially in treating acne; Preventing skin being damaged from UV radiation and making skin soft and elastic.

4. Aloe Vera Extract eliminate the pain and treating hangover, sickness, seasickness;

5. Aloe Vera Extract is with the function of enhancing body immunity; eliminating waste material from the body and promoting the blood circulation.


Application:

1.Food

2.Cosmetic

 

Packing & Storage :
Packing:   25Kg/Fiber Drum, double plastic bag inside.

                 1Kg/Bag, aluminum foil bag vacuum packing

                 Or customized.                   
Storage:    Kept away from strong light and heat.                                                              
Shelf Life: 24 months for powder

The information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration, hence only for reference.